Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gohāna, IndiaGohānaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGohāna India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gohāna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Gohāna: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Gohāna

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Gohāna

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gohana
  • Gohāna

Country

Gohāna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

56,093 People

Cities around Gohāna (Sonīpat, Haryana)

Rohtak ... 29 km
Sonīpat ... 30 km
Pānīpat ... 35 km
Karol Bāgh ... 67 km
Delhi ... 69 km
New Delhi ... 70 km
Hisar ... 79 km
Ghāziābād ... 79 km
Noida ... 80 km
Meerut ... 83 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 89 km
Gorakhpur ... 90 km
Farīdābād ... 94 km
Greater Noida ... 98 km
Sahāranpur ... 114 km
Patiāla ... 135 km
Dehra Dūn ... 169 km
Morādābād ... 170 km
Alwar ... 174 km
Chandigarh ... 176 km
Alīgarh ... 177 km
Rāmpur ... 190 km
Mathura ... 196 km
Ludhiāna ... 207 km
Bareilly ... 235 km
Āgra ... 240 km
Jaipur ... 255 km
Jalandhar ... 257 km
Fīrozābād ... 258 km
Kasūr ... 283 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries