Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Āsandh, IndiaĀsandhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inĀsandh India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Āsandh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Āsandh
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Āsandh

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Āsandh

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Asandh
  • Āsandh

Country

Āsandh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

25,323 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Āsandh (Karnāl, Haryana)

Pānīpat ... 33 km
Sonīpat ... 67 km
Rohtak ... 69 km
Gorakhpur ... 76 km
Hisar ... 82 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 88 km
Sahāranpur ... 90 km
Patiāla ... 92 km
Meerut ... 107 km
Karol Bāgh ... 107 km
Delhi ... 108 km
New Delhi ... 110 km
Ghāziābād ... 116 km
Noida ... 119 km
Chandigarh ... 135 km
Farīdābād ... 135 km
Greater Noida ... 136 km
Dehra Dūn ... 145 km
Ludhiāna ... 165 km
Morādābād ... 190 km
Rāmpur ... 209 km
Jalandhar ... 215 km
Alīgarh ... 216 km
Alwar ... 216 km
Mathura ... 238 km
Kasūr ... 247 km
Bareilly ... 260 km
Amritsar ... 270 km
Āgra ... 281 km
Lahore ... 288 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries