Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lādwa, IndiaLādwaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inLādwa India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lādwa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Lādwa
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Lādwa

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Lādwa

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ladwa
  • Lādwa

Country

Lādwa is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

23,565 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lādwa (Kurukshetra, Haryana)

Sahāranpur ... 41 km
Patiāla ... 65 km
Pānīpat ... 67 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 78 km
Chandīgarh ... 85 km
Dehra Dūn ... 88 km
Sonīpat ... 110 km
Meerut ... 124 km
Gorakhpur ... 126 km
Narela ... 126 km
Rohtak ... 127 km
Rohini ... 138 km
Ludhiāna ... 139 km
Hisar ... 141 km
Karol Bāgh ... 149 km
Delhi ... 149 km
Ghāziābād ... 150 km
New Delhi ... 151 km
Najafgarh ... 153 km
Noida ... 158 km
Greater Noida ... 170 km
Faridabad ... 176 km
Jalandhar ... 188 km
Morādābād ... 188 km
Rāmpur ... 206 km
Kasur ... 242 km
Alīgarh ... 247 km
Amritsar ... 250 km
Bareilly ... 262 km
Alwar ... 270 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries