Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Thānesar, IndiaThānesarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inThānesar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Thānesar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Thānesar
Today, January 21, 2021

Sunrise Thānesar

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Thānesar

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Thanesar
  • Thānesar

Country

Thānesar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

138,279 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Thānesar (Kurukshetra, Haryana)

Patiāla ... 54 km
Sahāranpur ... 58 km
Pānīpat ... 66 km
Chandīgarh ... 85 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 89 km
Dehra Dūn ... 104 km
Sonīpat ... 109 km
Gorakhpur ... 110 km
Rohtak ... 121 km
Narela ... 126 km
Hisar ... 127 km
Ludhiāna ... 130 km
Meerut ... 130 km
Rohini ... 137 km
Karol Bāgh ... 149 km
Delhi ... 149 km
New Delhi ... 151 km
Najafgarh ... 151 km
Ghāziābād ... 152 km
Noida ... 159 km
Greater Noida ... 172 km
Faridabad ... 177 km
Jalandhar ... 180 km
Morādābād ... 200 km
Rāmpur ... 218 km
Kasur ... 229 km
Amritsar ... 240 km
Alīgarh ... 251 km
Lahore ... 265 km
Alwar ... 266 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries