Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bilāspur, IndiaBilāspurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBilāspur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bilāspur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bilāspur
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Bilāspur

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Bilāspur

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bilaspur
  • Bilāspur

Country

Bilāspur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,709 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bilāspur (Yamunanagar, Haryana)

Sahāranpur ... 42 km
Dehra Dūn ... 59 km
Chandīgarh ... 63 km
Patiāla ... 74 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 98 km
Pānīpat ... 105 km
Ludhiāna ... 134 km
Sonīpat ... 146 km
Meerut ... 150 km
Narela ... 161 km
Gorakhpur ... 162 km
Rohtak ... 166 km
Rohini ... 173 km
Jalandhar ... 178 km
Hisar ... 179 km
Ghāziābād ... 181 km
Delhi ... 182 km
Karol Bāgh ... 183 km
New Delhi ... 184 km
Najafgarh ... 189 km
Noida ... 190 km
Morādābād ... 200 km
Greater Noida ... 200 km
Faridabad ... 209 km
Rāmpur ... 215 km
Amritsar ... 243 km
Kasur ... 246 km
Bareilly ... 273 km
Alīgarh ... 274 km
Lahore ... 274 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries