Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nashik, IndiaNashikIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nashik, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nashik

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nashik: Today, February 18, 2018

Sunrise Nashik

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Nashik

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ISK
  • Nashik
  • Nasik
  • Nasikas
  • Nasiko
  • Naszik
  • Našikas
  • Nászik
  • na xi ke
  • nacik
  • nashiku
  • nashk
  • nasik
  • nasika
  • nasikeu
  • nask
  • nasyk
  • Насик
  • Нашик
  • Нашік
  • ناسک
  • ناسیک
  • ناشک
  • नाशिक
  • नाशीक
  • नासिक
  • নাশিক
  • ਨਾਸ਼ਿਕ
  • નાસિક
  • ନାଶିକ
  • நாசிக்
  • నాసిక్
  • ನಾಸಿಕ್
  • ნაშიკი
  • ナーシク
  • 纳西克
  • 나시크

Country

Nashik is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

1,289,497 People

Cities around Nashik (Nashik Division, Maharashtra)

Mālegaon ... 86 km
Bhiwandi ... 97 km
Kalyān ... 99 km
Ulhasnagar ... 101 km
Dombivli ... 103 km
Bhayandar ... 108 km
Bilimora ... 108 km
Thāne ... 111 km
Borivli ... 113 km
Navi Mumbai ... 123 km
Aurangabad ... 125 km
Ahmadnagar ... 125 km
Mumbai ... 125 km
Dhūlia ... 127 km
Pimpri ... 152 km
Sūrat ... 153 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 162 km
Pune ... 163 km
Jālna ... 169 km
Jalgaon ... 181 km
Bhāvnagar ... 236 km
Parbhani ... 252 km
Vadodara ... 258 km
Akola ... 269 km
Latur ... 284 km
Māndu ... 291 km
Nanded ... 297 km
Solāpur ... 307 km
Punāsa ... 323 km
Amrāvati ... 334 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries