Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Deolāli, IndiaDeolāliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDeolāli India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Deolāli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Deolāli: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Deolāli

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Deolāli

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Deolali
  • Deolāli

Country

Deolāli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

52,958 People

Cities around Deolāli (Nashik Division, Maharashtra)

Nashik ... 7 km
Mālegaon ... 88 km
Bhiwandi ... 95 km
Kalyān ... 96 km
Ulhasnagar ... 97 km
Dombivli ... 101 km
Bhayandar ... 106 km
Thāne ... 108 km
Borivli ... 111 km
Bilimora ... 115 km
Ahmadnagar ... 119 km
Navi Mumbai ... 120 km
Aurangabad ... 121 km
Mumbai ... 123 km
Dhūlia ... 130 km
Pimpri ... 146 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 156 km
Pune ... 157 km
Sūrat ... 160 km
Jālna ... 165 km
Jalgaon ... 181 km
Bhāvnagar ... 243 km
Parbhani ... 247 km
Vadodara ... 264 km
Akola ... 267 km
Latur ... 278 km
Nanded ... 292 km
Māndu ... 294 km
Solāpur ... 301 km
Punāsa ... 325 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries