Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Junnar, IndiaJunnarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJunnar India

What day is it in Junnar right now?

Sunday (May 26, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Junnar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Junnar
Today, May 26, 2024

Sunrise Junnar

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Junnar

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Junara
  • Junnar
  • Shivner
  • jiu na er
  • jnar
  • junnar
  • junnara
  • Юннар
  • جنار
  • जुन्नर
  • জুন্নার
  • ஜூன்னார்
  • 久纳尔

Country

Junnar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

25,997 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Junnar (Pune Division, Maharashtra)

Ulhasnagar ... 59 km
Kalyān ... 60 km
Dombivli ... 64 km
Pimpri ... 65 km
Bhiwandi ... 67 km
Ahmadnagar ... 71 km
Navi Mumbai ... 72 km
Thāne ... 73 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 75 km
Pune ... 76 km
Mumbai ... 81 km
Borivli ... 82 km
Bhayandar ... 83 km
Nashik ... 88 km
Sambhaji Nagar ... 139 km
Mālegaon ... 157 km
Jālna ... 176 km
Bilimora ... 187 km
Dhūlia ... 200 km
Parbhani ... 232 km
Latur ... 234 km
Surat ... 235 km
Sholapur ... 235 km
Jalgaon ... 240 km
Sāngli ... 265 km
Nanded ... 276 km
Kolhāpur ... 278 km
Ichalkaranji ... 281 km
Akola ... 300 km
Bijapur ... 301 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries