Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wadgaon, IndiaWadgaonIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inWadgaon India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wadgaon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Wadgaon
Today, December 2, 2020

Sunrise Wadgaon

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Wadgaon

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vadgaon
  • Wadgaon

Country

Wadgaon is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,373 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wadgaon (Pune Division, Maharashtra)

Pimpri ... 19 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 29 km
Pune ... 30 km
Navi Mumbai ... 60 km
Ulhasnagar ... 66 km
Kalyān ... 69 km
Dombivli ... 69 km
Mumbai ... 71 km
Thāne ... 74 km
Bhiwandi ... 78 km
Borivli ... 83 km
Bhayandar ... 89 km
Ahmadnagar ... 97 km
Nashik ... 139 km
Aurangabad ... 186 km
Mālegaon ... 212 km
Solāpur ... 217 km
Jālna ... 217 km
Sāngli ... 221 km
Kolhāpur ... 230 km
Bilimora ... 230 km
Ichalkaranji ... 235 km
Latur ... 238 km
Dhūlia ... 255 km
Parbhani ... 258 km
Bijapur ... 269 km
Surat ... 278 km
Jalgaon ... 293 km
Nanded ... 298 km
Gulbarga ... 299 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries