Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nāgothana, IndiaNāgothanaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNāgothana India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nāgothana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nāgothana: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Nāgothana

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Nāgothana

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nagothana
  • Nagothna
  • Nāgothana

Country

Nāgothana is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,866 People

Cities around Nāgothana (Raigarh, Maharashtra)

Pimpri ... 55 km
Navi Mumbai ... 56 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 58 km
Pune ... 58 km
Mumbai ... 62 km
Thāne ... 74 km
Ulhasnagar ... 75 km
Dombivli ... 75 km
Kalyān ... 78 km
Borivli ... 80 km
Bhiwandi ... 84 km
Bhayandar ... 87 km
Ahmadnagar ... 142 km
Nashik ... 169 km
Sāngli ... 219 km
Kolhāpur ... 222 km
Ichalkaranji ... 230 km
Aurangabad ... 230 km
Solāpur ... 242 km
Bilimora ... 246 km
Mālegaon ... 248 km
Jālna ... 263 km
Latur ... 276 km
Bijapur ... 280 km
Dhūlia ... 291 km
Sūrat ... 293 km
Parbhani ... 302 km
Belgaum ... 316 km
Gulbarga ... 325 km
Jalgaon ... 334 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries