Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alībāg, IndiaAlībāgIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inAlībāg India

What day is it in Alībāg right now?

Thursday (May 30, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alībāg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Alībāg
Today, May 30, 2024

Sunrise Alībāg

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Alībāg

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alibag
  • Alibagh
  • Alibágh
  • Alībāg

Country

Alībāg is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,752 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alībāg (Raigarh, Maharashtra)

Navi Mumbai ... 45 km
Mumbai ... 47 km
Thāne ... 61 km
Borivli ... 65 km
Dombivli ... 65 km
Ulhasnagar ... 67 km
Kalyān ... 69 km
Bhayandar ... 72 km
Bhiwandi ... 74 km
Pimpri ... 75 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 80 km
Pune ... 80 km
Ahmadnagar ... 157 km
Nashik ... 166 km
Bilimora ... 234 km
Sāngli ... 240 km
Sambhaji Nagar ... 240 km
Kolhāpur ... 241 km
Mālegaon ... 248 km
Ichalkaranji ... 250 km
Sholapur ... 266 km
Jālna ... 275 km
Surat ... 281 km
Dhūlia ... 291 km
Latur ... 297 km
Bijapur ... 304 km
Parbhani ... 319 km
Belagavi ... 335 km
Jalgaon ... 337 km
Bhavnagar ... 348 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries