Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ulhasnagar, IndiaUlhasnagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ulhasnagar, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ulhasnagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Ulhasnagar: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Ulhasnagar

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Ulhasnagar

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ulasnagar
  • Ulhasnagar
  • Ulhāsnagar
  • Ulkhasnagar
  • alہasngr
  • awlasnagr
  • awlhsngr
  • ul'hasanagara
  • ulahasanagara
  • ulhaseunagaleu
  • ullasanagara
  • uruhasunagaru
  • wu er ha si ne ge er
  • Уласнагар
  • Улхаснагар
  • الھاس نگر ممبئي
  • الہاسنگر
  • الہسنگر
  • اولاسناگر
  • اولهسنگر
  • उल्हासनगर
  • উল্লাসনগর
  • ਉਲਹਾਸਨਗਰ
  • ウルハースナガル
  • 烏爾哈斯訥格爾
  • 울하스나가르

Country

Ulhasnagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

516,584 People

Cities around Ulhasnagar (Thane, Maharashtra)

Kalyān ... 4 km
Dombivli ... 6 km
Bhiwandi ... 12 km
Thāne ... 16 km
Navi Mumbai ... 23 km
Borivli ... 24 km
Bhayandar ... 26 km
Mumbai ... 27 km
Pimpri ... 84 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 95 km
Pune ... 96 km
Nashik ... 101 km
Ahmadnagar ... 128 km
Bilimora ... 172 km
Mālegaon ... 184 km
Aurangabad ... 190 km
Sūrat ... 220 km
Dhūlia ... 227 km
Jālna ... 230 km
Jalgaon ... 276 km
Solāpur ... 279 km
Sāngli ... 284 km
Latur ... 288 km
Parbhani ... 290 km
Kolhāpur ... 291 km
Bhāvnagar ... 293 km
Ichalkaranji ... 297 km
Nanded ... 334 km
Bijapur ... 334 km
Vadodara ... 340 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries