Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pune, IndiaPuneIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pune, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pune

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Pune: Today, May 22, 2018

Sunrise Pune

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Pune

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PNQ
  • Pona
  • Poona
  • Poune
  • Pun
  • Puna
  • Pune
  • Puneo
  • Puno
  • Puné
  • Púna
  • bwnh
  • poona
  • pu na
  • puna
  • pune
  • pune sahara
  • punyapattanam
  • pwna
  • pwnh
  • pwny
  • pwnہ
  • Πούνε
  • Пуна
  • Пуне
  • Пуно
  • Պունա
  • פונה
  • بونه
  • پونا
  • پونه
  • پونہ
  • پونی
  • पुणे
  • पुणे शहर
  • पुण्यपट्टनम्
  • পুনে
  • ਪੂਨਾ
  • પુના
  • ପୁଣେ
  • புனே
  • పూణే
  • ಪುಣೆ
  • പൂണെ
  • პუნა
  • プネー
  • 浦那
  • 푸네

Country

Pune is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

2,935,744 People

Cities around Pune (Pune Division, Maharashtra)

Shivaji Nagar ... 2 km
Pimpri ... 13 km
Navi Mumbai ... 89 km
Ahmadnagar ... 95 km
Ulhasnagar ... 96 km
Kalyān ... 99 km
Dombivli ... 99 km
Mumbai ... 99 km
Thāne ... 104 km
Bhiwandi ... 107 km
Borivli ... 112 km
Bhayandar ... 118 km
Nashik ... 163 km
Solāpur ... 190 km
Aurangabad ... 191 km
Sāngli ... 192 km
Kolhāpur ... 203 km
Ichalkaranji ... 207 km
Latur ... 218 km
Jālna ... 219 km
Mālegaon ... 230 km
Bijapur ... 239 km
Parbhani ... 248 km
Bilimora ... 258 km
Gulbarga ... 272 km
Dhūlia ... 273 km
Nanded ... 286 km
Belgaum ... 298 km
Jalgaon ... 306 km
Sūrat ... 306 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries