Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pānchgani, IndiaPānchganiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPānchgani India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pānchgani

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pānchgani
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Pānchgani

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Pānchgani

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Panchagani
  • Panchgani
  • Pānchgani

Country

Pānchgani is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,400 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pānchgani (Satara Division, Maharashtra)

Pune ... 66 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 67 km
Pimpri ... 77 km
Sāngli ... 133 km
Navi Mumbai ... 138 km
Kolhāpur ... 140 km
Ichalkaranji ... 146 km
Mumbai ... 147 km
Ahmadnagar ... 149 km
Ulhasnagar ... 152 km
Dombivli ... 154 km
Kalyān ... 155 km
Thāne ... 156 km
Bhiwandi ... 163 km
Borivli ... 163 km
Bhayandar ... 170 km
Solāpur ... 172 km
Bijapur ... 196 km
Latur ... 228 km
Nashik ... 229 km
Belgaum ... 235 km
Aurangabad ... 248 km
Gulbarga ... 252 km
Jālna ... 269 km
Parbhani ... 280 km
Mālegaon ... 295 km
Hubli ... 303 km
Nanded ... 313 km
Bilimora ... 321 km
Dhūlia ... 337 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries