Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wai, IndiaWaiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inWai India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Wai
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Wai

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Wai

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vaj
  • Wai
  • va'i
  • Вай
  • وئی، مہاراشٹر
  • वाई
  • વાઇ

Country

Wai is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

32,957 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wai (Satara Division, Maharashtra)

Pune ... 63 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 64 km
Pimpri ... 75 km
Sāngli ... 133 km
Navi Mumbai ... 139 km
Kolhāpur ... 141 km
Ahmadnagar ... 143 km
Ichalkaranji ... 147 km
Mumbai ... 148 km
Ulhasnagar ... 152 km
Dombivli ... 154 km
Kalyān ... 155 km
Thāne ... 156 km
Bhiwandi ... 163 km
Borivli ... 164 km
Solāpur ... 165 km
Bhayandar ... 171 km
Bijapur ... 192 km
Latur ... 220 km
Nashik ... 226 km
Belgaum ... 237 km
Aurangabad ... 242 km
Gulbarga ... 246 km
Jālna ... 262 km
Parbhani ... 273 km
Mālegaon ... 291 km
Hubli ... 304 km
Nanded ... 305 km
Bilimora ... 319 km
Dhūlia ... 333 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries