Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pātan, IndiaPātanIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPātan India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pātan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pātan
Today, April 1, 2020

Sunrise Pātan

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Pātan

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Patan
  • Pātan

Country

Pātan is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,155 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pātan (Satara Division, Maharashtra)

Sāngli ... 79 km
Kolhāpur ... 80 km
Ichalkaranji ... 88 km
Pune ... 126 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 128 km
Pimpri ... 138 km
Bijapur ... 158 km
Solāpur ... 164 km
Belgaum ... 175 km
Navi Mumbai ... 197 km
Ahmadnagar ... 201 km
Mumbai ... 204 km
Ulhasnagar ... 212 km
Dombivli ... 213 km
Thāne ... 214 km
Kalyān ... 215 km
Borivli ... 221 km
Bhiwandi ... 223 km
Bhayandar ... 228 km
Gulbarga ... 235 km
Latur ... 242 km
Hubli ... 244 km
Nashik ... 289 km
Aurangabad ... 299 km
Parbhani ... 310 km
Jālna ... 315 km
Nanded ... 337 km
Bellary ... 345 km
Mālegaon ... 353 km
Kūkatpalli ... 362 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries