Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ratnagiri, IndiaRatnagiriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ratnagiri, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ratnagiri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Ratnagiri: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Ratnagiri

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Ratnagiri

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RTC
  • Ratnagiri
  • Ratnāgiri
  • Rutnagherry
  • irattinakiri
  • la te na ji li
  • ratnagiri
  • rtnagry
  • Ратнагири
  • رتناگری
  • रत्नगिरी
  • रत्नागिरि
  • रत्‍नागिरी
  • রত্নগিরি
  • રત્નાગિરી
  • ରତ୍ନଗିରି
  • இரத்தினகிரி
  • ರತ್ನಾಗಿರಿ
  • 拉特纳吉里

Country

Ratnagiri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

75,986 People

Cities around Ratnagiri (Maharashtra)

Kolhāpur ... 81 km
Ichalkaranji ... 98 km
Sāngli ... 102 km
Belgaum ... 158 km
Pune ... 174 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 175 km
Pimpri ... 184 km
Bijapur ... 194 km
Solāpur ... 222 km
Navi Mumbai ... 227 km
Mumbai ... 232 km
Hubli ... 233 km
Thāne ... 245 km
Ulhasnagar ... 246 km
Dombivli ... 246 km
Kalyān ... 249 km
Borivli ... 250 km
Bhiwandi ... 255 km
Bhayandar ... 257 km
Ahmadnagar ... 259 km
Gulbarga ... 285 km
Latur ... 304 km
Nashik ... 333 km
Bellary ... 354 km
Aurangabad ... 357 km
Parbhani ... 374 km
Jālna ... 376 km
Shimoga ... 382 km
Nanded ... 400 km
Mālegaon ... 404 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries