Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tāsgaon, IndiaTāsgaonIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTāsgaon India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tāsgaon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tāsgaon: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Tāsgaon

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Tāsgaon

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tasgaon
  • Tāsgaon

Country

Tāsgaon is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

34,933 People

Cities around Tāsgaon (Sangli, Maharashtra)

Sāngli ... 21 km
Ichalkaranji ... 40 km
Kolhāpur ... 48 km
Bijapur ... 93 km
Solāpur ... 126 km
Belgaum ... 131 km
Pune ... 174 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 175 km
Gulbarga ... 182 km
Pimpri ... 186 km
Hubli ... 191 km
Latur ... 218 km
Ahmadnagar ... 227 km
Navi Mumbai ... 254 km
Mumbai ... 263 km
Ulhasnagar ... 267 km
Dombivli ... 269 km
Kalyān ... 270 km
Thāne ... 272 km
Bhiwandi ... 278 km
Borivli ... 280 km
Bellary ... 280 km
Bhayandar ... 286 km
Parbhani ... 301 km
Kūkatpalli ... 309 km
Hyderabad ... 311 km
Aurangabad ... 319 km
Nanded ... 319 km
Jālna ... 326 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries