Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nipāni, IndiaNipāniIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNipāni India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nipāni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nipāni: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Nipāni

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Nipāni

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nimpani
  • Nipani
  • Nipāni

Country

Nipāni is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

60,351 People

Cities around Nipāni (Maharashtra)

Ichalkaranji ... 33 km
Kolhāpur ... 35 km
Sāngli ... 53 km
Belgaum ... 61 km
Bijapur ... 117 km
Hubli ... 131 km
Solāpur ... 186 km
Gulbarga ... 222 km
Pune ... 238 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 239 km
Bellary ... 246 km
Pimpri ... 249 km
Latur ... 281 km
Shimoga ... 288 km
Ahmadnagar ... 298 km
Navi Mumbai ... 311 km
Mumbai ... 318 km
Ulhasnagar ... 326 km
Dombivli ... 327 km
Thāne ... 329 km
Kalyān ... 329 km
Borivli ... 335 km
Bhiwandi ... 337 km
Bhayandar ... 342 km
Hyderabad ... 344 km
Kūkatpalli ... 344 km
Parbhani ... 369 km
Nanded ... 384 km
Mangalore ... 385 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries