Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Murgūd, IndiaMurgūdIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMurgūd India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Murgūd

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Murgūd: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Murgūd

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Murgūd

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Murgud
  • Murgūd

Country

Murgūd is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,395 People

Cities around Murgūd (Kolhapur, Maharashtra)

Kolhāpur ... 34 km
Ichalkaranji ... 39 km
Sāngli ... 59 km
Belgaum ... 65 km
Bijapur ... 131 km
Hubli ... 138 km
Solāpur ... 197 km
Pune ... 236 km
Gulbarga ... 236 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 237 km
Pimpri ... 247 km
Bellary ... 259 km
Latur ... 291 km
Shimoga ... 293 km
Ahmadnagar ... 301 km
Navi Mumbai ... 306 km
Mumbai ... 313 km
Ulhasnagar ... 322 km
Dombivli ... 323 km
Thāne ... 324 km
Kalyān ... 325 km
Borivli ... 330 km
Bhiwandi ... 333 km
Bhayandar ... 338 km
Hyderabad ... 359 km
Kūkatpalli ... 359 km
Parbhani ... 378 km
Mangalore ... 387 km
Nanded ... 394 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries