Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kudāl, IndiaKudālIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKudāl India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kudāl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kudāl: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Kudāl

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Kudāl

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kudal
  • Kudāl

Country

Kudāl is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,432 People

Cities around Kudāl (Sindhudurg, Maharashtra)

Belgaum ... 68 km
Kolhāpur ... 87 km
Ichalkaranji ... 97 km
Sāngli ... 117 km
Hubli ... 137 km
Bijapur ... 186 km
Solāpur ... 255 km
Shimoga ... 274 km
Bellary ... 276 km
Pune ... 277 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 278 km
Pimpri ... 288 km
Gulbarga ... 292 km
Navi Mumbai ... 338 km
Mumbai ... 343 km
Latur ... 350 km
Ahmadnagar ... 350 km
Mangalore ... 353 km
Thāne ... 356 km
Ulhasnagar ... 356 km
Dombivli ... 356 km
Kalyān ... 359 km
Borivli ... 361 km
Bhiwandi ... 366 km
Bhayandar ... 369 km
Tumkūr ... 402 km
Hyderabad ... 411 km
Kūkatpalli ... 412 km
Parbhani ... 435 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries