Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sāvantvādi, IndiaSāvantvādiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSāvantvādi India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sāvantvādi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sāvantvādi: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Sāvantvādi

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Sāvantvādi

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Savantvadi
  • Sāvantvādi

Country

Sāvantvādi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

23,384 People

Cities around Sāvantvādi (Sindhudurg, Maharashtra)

Belgaum ... 55 km
Kolhāpur ... 94 km
Ichalkaranji ... 101 km
Sāngli ... 121 km
Hubli ... 122 km
Bijapur ... 183 km
Solāpur ... 257 km
Shimoga ... 259 km
Bellary ... 262 km
Pune ... 288 km
Gulbarga ... 289 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 289 km
Pimpri ... 300 km
Mangalore ... 339 km
Navi Mumbai ... 351 km
Latur ... 352 km
Mumbai ... 357 km
Ahmadnagar ... 359 km
Ulhasnagar ... 369 km
Thāne ... 369 km
Dombivli ... 370 km
Kalyān ... 372 km
Borivli ... 375 km
Bhiwandi ... 379 km
Bhayandar ... 382 km
Tumkūr ... 386 km
Hyderabad ... 405 km
Kūkatpalli ... 407 km
Parbhani ... 439 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries