Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pernem, IndiaPernemIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pernem, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pernem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pernem: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Pernem

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Pernem

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cassabe-de-Pernem
  • Cassabé-de-Pernem
  • Pernem

Country

Pernem is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

5,555 People

Cities around Pernem (North Goa, Goa)

Belgaum ... 59 km
Kolhāpur ... 113 km
Hubli ... 115 km
Ichalkaranji ... 120 km
Sāngli ... 139 km
Bijapur ... 196 km
Shimoga ... 243 km
Bellary ... 259 km
Solāpur ... 274 km
Gulbarga ... 302 km
Pune ... 308 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 309 km
Pimpri ... 319 km
Mangalore ... 321 km
Latur ... 369 km
Navi Mumbai ... 370 km
Tumkūr ... 373 km
Mumbai ... 376 km
Ahmadnagar ... 379 km
Ulhasnagar ... 388 km
Thāne ... 388 km
Dombivli ... 389 km
Kalyān ... 391 km
Borivli ... 394 km
Bhiwandi ... 398 km
Bhayandar ... 401 km
Hyderabad ... 416 km
Kūkatpalli ... 418 km
Bengaluru ... 429 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries