Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Goa Velha, IndiaGoa VelhaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Goa Velha, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Goa Velha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Goa Velha: Today, August 22, 2018

Sunrise Goa Velha

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Goa Velha

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Antiga Goa
  • Gamle Goa
  • Goa Velha
  • Goa Vieja
  • Khrami i monastiri Goa
  • O-Goa
  • Old Goa
  • Oud Goa
  • Senoji Goa
  • Stara Goa
  • Stare Goa
  • Velha Goa
  • dzveli goa
  • go'a vel'ha
  • kaw kea
  • olda goya
  • palaiya kova
  • praacina goraa
  • pracinagova
  • purano gova
  • purano goya
  • shhr qdym gwa
  • Ó-Goa
  • Храми і монастирі Гоа
  • גואה העתיקה
  • شهر قدیم گوا
  • ओल्ड गोय
  • गोआ वेल्हा
  • पुरानो गोवा
  • प्राचीनगोवा
  • পুরনো গোয়া
  • প্ৰাচীন গোৱা
  • பழைய கோவா
  • ಬಾಮ್ ಜೀಸಸ್ ಬೆಸಿಲಿಕಾ ಮತ್ತಿತರ ಚರ್ಚ್‌ಗಳು
  • ഓൾഡ‍് ഗോവ
  • กัวเก่า
  • ძველი გოა

Country

Goa Velha is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

5,656 People

Cities around Goa Velha (North Goa, Goa)

Belgaum ... 67 km
Hubli ... 101 km
Kolhāpur ... 141 km
Ichalkaranji ... 145 km
Sāngli ... 165 km
Bijapur ... 211 km
Shimoga ... 214 km
Bellary ... 246 km
Mangalore ... 289 km
Solāpur ... 294 km
Gulbarga ... 315 km
Pune ... 339 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 340 km
Tumkūr ... 346 km
Pimpri ... 350 km
Latur ... 390 km
Navi Mumbai ... 402 km
Bengaluru ... 403 km
Mumbai ... 408 km
Ahmadnagar ... 408 km
Mysore ... 411 km
Ulhasnagar ... 420 km
Thāne ... 420 km
Dombivli ... 420 km
Kalyān ... 423 km
Hyderabad ... 424 km
Borivli ... 426 km
Kūkatpalli ... 427 km
Bhiwandi ... 430 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries