Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ponda, IndiaPondaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPonda India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ponda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Ponda: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Ponda

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Ponda

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cassabe de Ponda
  • Cassabé de Pondá
  • Ponda

Country

Ponda is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,898 People

Cities around Ponda (North Goa, Goa)

Belgaum ... 63 km
Hubli ... 90 km
Kolhāpur ... 144 km
Ichalkaranji ... 147 km
Sāngli ... 166 km
Shimoga ... 205 km
Bijapur ... 208 km
Bellary ... 235 km
Mangalore ... 282 km
Solāpur ... 292 km
Gulbarga ... 311 km
Tumkūr ... 336 km
Pune ... 344 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 345 km
Pimpri ... 355 km
Latur ... 388 km
Bengaluru ... 392 km
Mysore ... 401 km
Navi Mumbai ... 408 km
Ahmadnagar ... 411 km
Mumbai ... 414 km
Hyderabad ... 417 km
Kūkatpalli ... 420 km
Ulhasnagar ... 426 km
Thāne ... 426 km
Dombivli ... 427 km
Kalyān ... 429 km
Borivli ... 432 km
Bhiwandi ... 436 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries