Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sanvordem, IndiaSanvordemIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSanvordem India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sanvordem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sanvordem: Today, December 16, 2018

Sunrise Sanvordem

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Sanvordem

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sanvarden
  • Sanvordem

Country

Sanvordem is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

5,051 People

Cities around Sanvordem (South Goa, Goa)

Belgaum ... 72 km
Hubli ... 82 km
Kolhāpur ... 158 km
Ichalkaranji ... 160 km
Sāngli ... 179 km
Shimoga ... 187 km
Bijapur ... 215 km
Bellary ... 225 km
Mangalore ... 265 km
Solāpur ... 302 km
Gulbarga ... 316 km
Tumkūr ... 319 km
Pune ... 359 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 361 km
Pimpri ... 371 km
Bengaluru ... 376 km
Mysore ... 384 km
Latur ... 397 km
Hyderabad ... 419 km
Kūkatpalli ... 422 km
Ahmadnagar ... 425 km
Navi Mumbai ... 425 km
Mumbai ... 431 km
Ulhasnagar ... 442 km
Thāne ... 443 km
Dombivli ... 443 km
Kalyān ... 445 km
Borivli ... 449 km
Bhiwandi ... 453 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries