Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kānkon, IndiaKānkonIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKānkon India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kānkon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kānkon: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Kānkon

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Kānkon

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Advota
  • Canacona
  • Chauri
  • Chauri Town
  • Kankon
  • Kānkon

Country

Kānkon is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,444 People

Cities around Kānkon (South Goa, Goa)

Hubli ... 94 km
Belgaum ... 98 km
Shimoga ... 172 km
Kolhāpur ... 185 km
Ichalkaranji ... 187 km
Sāngli ... 206 km
Bellary ... 231 km
Bijapur ... 239 km
Mangalore ... 241 km
Tumkūr ... 307 km
Solāpur ... 327 km
Gulbarga ... 339 km
Bengaluru ... 363 km
Mysore ... 365 km
Pune ... 385 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 386 km
Pimpri ... 397 km
Latur ... 423 km
Hyderabad ... 438 km
Kozhikode ... 439 km
Kūkatpalli ... 442 km
Navi Mumbai ... 449 km
Ahmadnagar ... 451 km
Mumbai ... 455 km
Tirupati ... 457 km
Ulhasnagar ... 467 km
Thāne ... 467 km
Dombivli ... 468 km
Kalyān ... 470 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries