Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cavelossim, IndiaCavelossimIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inCavelossim India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cavelossim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Cavelossim
Today, March 30, 2020

Sunrise Cavelossim

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Cavelossim

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caveloesim
  • Kavelossim
  • Кавелоссим

Country

Cavelossim is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,983 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cavelossim (South Goa, Goa)

Belgaum ... 88 km
Hubli ... 98 km
Kolhāpur ... 170 km
Ichalkaranji ... 173 km
Shimoga ... 189 km
Sāngli ... 192 km
Bijapur ... 231 km
Bellary ... 239 km
Mangalore ... 259 km
Solāpur ... 317 km
Tumkūr ... 324 km
Gulbarga ... 333 km
Pune ... 369 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 370 km
Bengaluru ... 380 km
Pimpri ... 380 km
Mysore ... 383 km
Latur ... 413 km
Navi Mumbai ... 432 km
Hyderabad ... 436 km
Ahmadnagar ... 437 km
Mumbai ... 438 km
Kūkatpalli ... 439 km
Ulhasnagar ... 450 km
Thāne ... 450 km
Dombivli ... 451 km
Kalyān ... 453 km
Borivli ... 456 km
Kozhikode ... 457 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries