Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Canacona, IndiaCanaconaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inCanacona India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Canacona

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Canacona
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Canacona

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Canacona

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kanakona
  • Канакона

Country

Canacona is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,900 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Canacona (Karnataka)

Hubli ... 95 km
Belgaum ... 101 km
Davangere ... 161 km
Shimoga ... 169 km
Kolhāpur ... 188 km
Ichalkaranji ... 190 km
Sāngli ... 209 km
Bellary ... 231 km
Mangalore ... 238 km
Bijapur ... 242 km
Tumkūr ... 305 km
Solāpur ... 330 km
Kurnool ... 332 km
Gulbarga ... 341 km
Bengaluru ... 361 km
Mysore ... 362 km
Pune ... 388 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 390 km
Pimpri ... 400 km
Latur ... 425 km
Kozhikode ... 435 km
Hyderabad ... 440 km
Kūkatpalli ... 444 km
Navi Mumbai ... 453 km
Ahmadnagar ... 455 km
Tirupati ... 455 km
Mumbai ... 459 km
Ulhasnagar ... 470 km
Thāne ... 471 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries