Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Palle, IndiaPalleIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPalle India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Palle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Palle: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Palle

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Palle

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pale
  • Palle

Country

Palle is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

5,427 People

Cities around Palle (North Goa, Goa)

Belgaum ... 55 km
Hubli ... 86 km
Kolhāpur ... 136 km
Ichalkaranji ... 139 km
Sāngli ... 158 km
Bijapur ... 199 km
Shimoga ... 207 km
Bellary ... 231 km
Solāpur ... 284 km
Mangalore ... 288 km
Gulbarga ... 302 km
Tumkūr ... 337 km
Pune ... 337 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 338 km
Pimpri ... 348 km
Latur ... 379 km
Bengaluru ... 393 km
Navi Mumbai ... 402 km
Ahmadnagar ... 403 km
Mysore ... 405 km
Mumbai ... 409 km
Hyderabad ... 409 km
Kūkatpalli ... 412 km
Ulhasnagar ... 420 km
Thāne ... 421 km
Dombivli ... 421 km
Kalyān ... 423 km
Borivli ... 426 km
Bhiwandi ... 430 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries