Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Panaji, IndiaPanajiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPanaji India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Panaji

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Panaji
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Panaji

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Panaji

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nova Goa
  • Panadzhi
  • Panadzi
  • Panadzis
  • Panadzsi
  • Panadžis
  • Panadží
  • Panaji
  • Pangim
  • Panjim
  • pa na ji
  • panaji
  • panjy
  • pn chi
  • pnjy
  • Панаджи
  • پانجی
  • پنجی
  • पणजी
  • পানাজি
  • ਪਣਜੀ
  • ପାଣାଜୀ
  • பணஜி
  • பானஜி
  • పనజీ
  • ಪಣಜಿ
  • പനജി
  • ปณชี
  • პანაჯი
  • パナジ
  • 帕纳吉
  • 파나지

Country

Panaji is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

65,586 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Panaji (North Goa, Goa)

Belgaum ... 67 km
Hubli ... 106 km
Kolhāpur ... 136 km
Ichalkaranji ... 141 km
Sāngli ... 161 km
Davangere ... 203 km
Bijapur ... 211 km
Shimoga ... 222 km
Bellary ... 251 km
Solāpur ... 292 km
Mangalore ... 296 km
Gulbarga ... 315 km
Pune ... 333 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 334 km
Kurnool ... 339 km
Pimpri ... 344 km
Tumkūr ... 354 km
Latur ... 388 km
Navi Mumbai ... 395 km
Mumbai ... 401 km
Ahmadnagar ... 403 km
Bengaluru ... 410 km
Ulhasnagar ... 413 km
Thāne ... 413 km
Dombivli ... 414 km
Kalyān ... 416 km
Mysore ... 418 km
Borivli ... 419 km
Bhiwandi ... 423 km
Hyderabad ... 425 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries