Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Solim, IndiaSolimIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSolim India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Solim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Solim: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Solim

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Solim

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Siolim
  • Solim

Country

Solim is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,480 People

Cities around Solim (North Goa, Goa)

Belgaum ... 65 km
Hubli ... 114 km
Kolhāpur ... 125 km
Ichalkaranji ... 131 km
Sāngli ... 151 km
Bijapur ... 205 km
Shimoga ... 235 km
Bellary ... 258 km
Solāpur ... 284 km
Mangalore ... 310 km
Gulbarga ... 311 km
Pune ... 320 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 321 km
Pimpri ... 331 km
Tumkūr ... 366 km
Latur ... 380 km
Navi Mumbai ... 382 km
Mumbai ... 387 km
Ahmadnagar ... 391 km
Thāne ... 400 km
Ulhasnagar ... 400 km
Dombivli ... 400 km
Kalyān ... 403 km
Borivli ... 405 km
Bhiwandi ... 410 km
Bhayandar ... 413 km
Bengaluru ... 423 km
Hyderabad ... 423 km
Kūkatpalli ... 425 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries