Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mormugao, IndiaMormugaoIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMormugao India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mormugao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Mormugao
Today, September 28, 2020

Sunrise Mormugao

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Mormugao

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Goa
  • Marmagao
  • Marmagoa
  • Marmugao
  • Mermugao
  • Mormugao
  • Porio
  • Мармагао

Country

Mormugao is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

102,345 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mormugao (South Goa, Goa)

Belgaum ... 76 km
Hubli ... 106 km
Kolhāpur ... 148 km
Ichalkaranji ... 153 km
Sāngli ... 172 km
Davangere ... 198 km
Shimoga ... 214 km
Bijapur ... 220 km
Bellary ... 251 km
Mangalore ... 285 km
Solāpur ... 302 km
Gulbarga ... 323 km
Kurnool ... 342 km
Pune ... 345 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 346 km
Tumkūr ... 347 km
Pimpri ... 356 km
Latur ... 398 km
Bengaluru ... 403 km
Navi Mumbai ... 407 km
Mysore ... 409 km
Mumbai ... 413 km
Ahmadnagar ... 415 km
Thāne ... 425 km
Ulhasnagar ... 425 km
Dombivli ... 426 km
Kalyān ... 428 km
Borivli ... 430 km
Hyderabad ... 432 km
Kūkatpalli ... 435 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries