Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jaipur, IndiaJaipurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Jaipur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jaipur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jaipur: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Jaipur

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Jaipur

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caypur
  • Dzaipur
  • Dzaipuras
  • Dzajpur
  • Dzajpura
  • Dzhajpur
  • Dzsaipur
  • Dźajpur
  • Džaipur
  • Džaipuras
  • Džajpur
  • Džajpura
  • Gajpuro
  • Gorad Dzhajpur
  • Iaipura
  • JAI
  • Jainagar
  • Jaipur
  • Jaipur City
  • Jayapur
  • Jaypur
  • Jeypore
  • Tzaipour
  • Zhajpur
  • ceyppur
  • chay pu ra
  • gʼypwr
  • jaipuleu
  • jaipura
  • jaipuru
  • jayapura
  • jayapuram
  • jaybwr
  • jaypwr
  • jypwr
  • zhai pu er
  • zhai pu ya
  • Ĝajpuro
  • Τζαϊπούρ
  • Џајпур
  • Горад Джайпур
  • Джайпур
  • Жайпур
  • Ջայպուր
  • גאיפור
  • جايبور
  • جایپور
  • جيپور
  • جے پور
  • जयपुर
  • जयपुरम्
  • जयपूर
  • জয়পুর
  • জয়পুৰ
  • ਜੈਪੁਰ
  • જયપુર
  • ଜୟପୁର
  • செய்ப்பூர்
  • ജയ്‌പൂർ
  • ชัยปุระ
  • ჯაიპური
  • ジャイプル
  • 齋浦爾
  • 齋葡亞
  • 자이푸르

Country

Jaipur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

2,711,758 People

Cities around Jaipur (Rajasthan)

Alwar ... 98 km
Ajmer ... 106 km
Mathura ... 164 km
Āgra ... 181 km
Kota ... 192 km
Bhīlwāra ... 196 km
Farīdābād ... 205 km
Gwalior ... 206 km
Fīrozābād ... 211 km
Alīgarh ... 212 km
Noida ... 221 km
New Delhi ... 222 km
Karol Bāgh ... 222 km
Greater Noida ... 223 km
Delhi ... 223 km
Rohtak ... 227 km
Bīkaner ... 232 km
Ghāziābād ... 234 km
Jodhpur ... 234 km
Hisar ... 246 km
Sonīpat ... 249 km
Etāwah ... 260 km
Meerut ... 274 km
Jhānsi ... 276 km
Gorakhpur ... 279 km
Pānīpat ... 288 km
Udaipur ... 308 km
Morādābād ... 319 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 320 km
Bareilly ... 331 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries