Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Parvatsar, IndiaParvatsarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inParvatsar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Parvatsar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Parvatsar
Today, April 3, 2020

Sunrise Parvatsar

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Parvatsar

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Parbatsar
  • Parvatsar

Country

Parvatsar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,405 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Parvatsar (Nāgaur, Rajasthan)

Ajmer ... 49 km
Jaipur ... 82 km
Jodhpur ... 157 km
Alwar ... 167 km
Bhīlwāra ... 170 km
Bīkaner ... 171 km
Kota ... 207 km
Mathura ... 243 km
Hisar ... 261 km
Āgra ... 263 km
Farīdābād ... 264 km
Rohtak ... 265 km
Udaipur ... 269 km
Karol Bāgh ... 275 km
New Delhi ... 276 km
Delhi ... 277 km
Noida ... 278 km
Gwalior ... 282 km
Greater Noida ... 284 km
Alīgarh ... 287 km
Ghāziābād ... 290 km
Gorakhpur ... 291 km
Fīrozābād ... 293 km
Sonīpat ... 294 km
Pānīpat ... 327 km
Meerut ... 330 km
Etāwah ... 341 km
Jhānsi ... 344 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 369 km
Bahāwalpur ... 371 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries