Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Makrāna, IndiaMakrānaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMakrāna India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Makrāna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Makrāna: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Makrāna

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Makrāna

Sunset

5:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Makrana
  • Makrāna

Country

Makrāna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

93,904 People

Cities around Makrāna (Nāgaur, Rajasthan)

Ajmer ... 66 km
Jaipur ... 87 km
Bīkaner ... 156 km
Jodhpur ... 162 km
Alwar ... 163 km
Bhīlwāra ... 187 km
Kota ... 224 km
Mathura ... 242 km
Hisar ... 246 km
Rohtak ... 253 km
Farīdābād ... 256 km
Āgra ... 264 km
Karol Bāgh ... 265 km
New Delhi ... 266 km
Delhi ... 268 km
Noida ... 269 km
Gorakhpur ... 276 km
Greater Noida ... 276 km
Ghāziābād ... 282 km
Sonīpat ... 283 km
Alīgarh ... 284 km
Udaipur ... 285 km
Gwalior ... 291 km
Fīrozābād ... 295 km
Pānīpat ... 315 km
Meerut ... 320 km
Etāwah ... 346 km
Jhānsi ... 355 km
Bahāwalpur ... 356 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 358 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries