Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rīngas, IndiaRīngasIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rīngas, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rīngas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Rīngas: Today, August 22, 2018

Sunrise Rīngas

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Rīngas

Sunset

6:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Reengus
  • Ringas
  • Ringus
  • Rīngas

Country

Rīngas is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

25,171 People

Cities around Rīngas (Sīkar, Rajasthan)

Jaipur ... 52 km
Alwar ... 88 km
Ajmer ... 125 km
Mathura ... 170 km
Farīdābād ... 182 km
Rohtak ... 188 km
Karol Bāgh ... 193 km
New Delhi ... 193 km
Bīkaner ... 195 km
Noida ... 195 km
Delhi ... 195 km
Āgra ... 197 km
Hisar ... 198 km
Greater Noida ... 201 km
Ghāziābād ... 208 km
Alīgarh ... 209 km
Sonīpat ... 214 km
Fīrozābād ... 228 km
Gorakhpur ... 230 km
Bhīlwāra ... 234 km
Jodhpur ... 238 km
Kota ... 241 km
Gwalior ... 243 km
Meerut ... 247 km
Pānīpat ... 250 km
Etāwah ... 284 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 288 km
Morādābād ... 304 km
Rāmpur ... 320 km
Jhānsi ... 320 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries