Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rāmgarh, IndiaRāmgarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRāmgarh India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rāmgarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Rāmgarh
Today, September 27, 2020

Sunrise Rāmgarh

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Rāmgarh

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ramgarh
  • Rāmgarh

Country

Rāmgarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

29,834 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rāmgarh (Sīkar, Rajasthan)

Jaipur ... 61 km
Ajmer ... 98 km
Alwar ... 121 km
Bīkaner ... 172 km
Mathura ... 202 km
Jodhpur ... 205 km
Najafgarh ... 208 km
Rohtak ... 214 km
Faridabad ... 214 km
Hisar ... 214 km
Bhīlwāra ... 214 km
Karol Bāgh ... 223 km
Rohini ... 224 km
New Delhi ... 224 km
Delhi ... 226 km
Noida ... 226 km
Agra ... 228 km
Greater Noida ... 234 km
Narela ... 234 km
Kota ... 234 km
Ghāziābād ... 239 km
Sonīpat ... 242 km
Alīgarh ... 242 km
Gorakhpur ... 245 km
Fīrozābād ... 258 km
Gwalior ... 265 km
Pānīpat ... 276 km
Meerut ... 278 km
Etāwah ... 312 km
Udaipur ... 316 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries