Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kuchāman, IndiaKuchāmanIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKuchāman India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kuchāman

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kuchāman: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Kuchāman

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Kuchāman

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kuchaman
  • Kuchawan
  • Kuchāman
  • Kuchāwan

Country

Kuchāman is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

56,725 People

Cities around Kuchāman (Nāgaur, Rajasthan)

Ajmer ... 79 km
Jaipur ... 79 km
Alwar ... 149 km
Bīkaner ... 157 km
Jodhpur ... 177 km
Bhīlwāra ... 199 km
Mathura ... 229 km
Kota ... 230 km
Hisar ... 232 km
Rohtak ... 237 km
Farīdābād ... 241 km
Karol Bāgh ... 250 km
New Delhi ... 251 km
Delhi ... 252 km
Āgra ... 253 km
Noida ... 253 km
Greater Noida ... 261 km
Gorakhpur ... 262 km
Ghāziābād ... 266 km
Sonīpat ... 267 km
Alīgarh ... 270 km
Fīrozābād ... 284 km
Gwalior ... 284 km
Udaipur ... 299 km
Pānīpat ... 299 km
Meerut ... 305 km
Etāwah ... 336 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 343 km
Jhānsi ... 352 km
Bahāwalpur ... 355 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries