Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sri Mādhopur, IndiaSri MādhopurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSri Mādhopur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sri Mādhopur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sri Mādhopur: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Sri Mādhopur

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Sri Mādhopur

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sri Madhopur
  • Sri Mādhopur

Country

Sri Mādhopur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

30,281 People

Cities around Sri Mādhopur (Sīkar, Rajasthan)

Jaipur ... 63 km
Alwar ... 83 km
Ajmer ... 136 km
Mathura ... 167 km
Farīdābād ... 173 km
Rohtak ... 177 km
Karol Bāgh ... 183 km
New Delhi ... 184 km
Delhi ... 185 km
Noida ... 186 km
Hisar ... 186 km
Greater Noida ... 193 km
Bīkaner ... 193 km
Āgra ... 197 km
Ghāziābād ... 198 km
Sonīpat ... 204 km
Alīgarh ... 204 km
Gorakhpur ... 219 km
Fīrozābād ... 227 km
Meerut ... 238 km
Pānīpat ... 239 km
Bhīlwāra ... 246 km
Jodhpur ... 246 km
Gwalior ... 247 km
Kota ... 252 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 278 km
Etāwah ... 285 km
Morādābād ... 296 km
Rāmpur ... 312 km
Sahāranpur ... 317 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries