Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jhunjhunūn, IndiaJhunjhunūnIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJhunjhunūn India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jhunjhunūn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jhunjhunūn
Today, March 29, 2020

Sunrise Jhunjhunūn

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Jhunjhunūn

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jhunjhunu
  • Jhunjhunun
  • Jhunjhunūn
  • Jhūnjhunu

Country

Jhunjhunūn is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

113,193 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jhunjhunūn (Rajasthan)

Hisar ... 117 km
Alwar ... 117 km
Rohtak ... 128 km
Jaipur ... 137 km
Gorakhpur ... 148 km
Karol Bāgh ... 155 km
Farīdābād ... 157 km
New Delhi ... 157 km
Delhi ... 158 km
Sonīpat ... 162 km
Noida ... 163 km
Bīkaner ... 168 km
Ghāziābād ... 174 km
Greater Noida ... 176 km
Pānīpat ... 188 km
Ajmer ... 194 km
Mathura ... 195 km
Meerut ... 208 km
Alīgarh ... 216 km
Āgra ... 234 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 237 km
Patiāla ... 256 km
Fīrozābād ... 263 km
Sahāranpur ... 266 km
Jodhpur ... 280 km
Morādābād ... 282 km
Rāmpur ... 300 km
Gwalior ... 305 km
Chandigarh ... 308 km
Ludhiāna ... 309 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries