Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tārānagar, IndiaTārānagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTārānagar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tārānagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Tārānagar
Today, April 9, 2020

Sunrise Tārānagar

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Tārānagar

Sunset

6:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Reni
  • Taranagar
  • Tārānagar

Country

Tārānagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

29,392 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tārānagar (Chūru, Rajasthan)

Hisar ... 77 km
Gorakhpur ... 100 km
Rohtak ... 128 km
Bīkaner ... 155 km
Sonīpat ... 163 km
Karol Bāgh ... 173 km
Pānīpat ... 174 km
New Delhi ... 176 km
Delhi ... 176 km
Alwar ... 177 km
Noida ... 185 km
Farīdābād ... 185 km
Ghāziābād ... 193 km
Greater Noida ... 202 km
Jaipur ... 202 km
Patiāla ... 214 km
Meerut ... 217 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 232 km
Ajmer ... 246 km
Sahāranpur ... 247 km
Mathura ... 248 km
Ludhiāna ... 256 km
Alīgarh ... 259 km
Chandigarh ... 268 km
Kasūr ... 274 km
Bahāwalpur ... 280 km
Āgra ... 290 km
Jalandhar ... 296 km
Morādābād ... 301 km
Dehra Dūn ... 302 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries