Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fatehābād, IndiaFatehābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inFatehābād India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fatehābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Fatehābād
Today, April 9, 2020

Sunrise Fatehābād

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Fatehābād

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fatahabad
  • Fatehabad
  • Fatehābād

Country

Fatehābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

66,013 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fatehābād (Fatehabad District, Haryana)

Gorakhpur ... 19 km
Hisar ... 46 km
Rohtak ... 114 km
Patiāla ... 118 km
Pānīpat ... 122 km
Sonīpat ... 138 km
Ludhiāna ... 157 km
Karol Bāgh ... 169 km
Delhi ... 171 km
New Delhi ... 172 km
Chandigarh ... 172 km
Sahāranpur ... 175 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 180 km
Noida ... 182 km
Ghāziābād ... 185 km
Meerut ... 190 km
Farīdābād ... 192 km
Kasūr ... 194 km
Jalandhar ... 200 km
Greater Noida ... 201 km
Dehra Dūn ... 225 km
Alwar ... 235 km
Amritsar ... 237 km
Bīkaner ... 238 km
Lahore ... 241 km
Sheikhupura ... 270 km
Morādābād ... 276 km
Alīgarh ... 277 km
Faisalābād ... 283 km
Mathura ... 284 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries