Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Budhlāda, IndiaBudhlādaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBudhlāda India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Budhlāda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Budhlāda
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Budhlāda

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Budhlāda

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Budhlada
  • Budhlāda

Country

Budhlāda is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

25,431 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Budhlāda (Mansa, Punjab)

Gorakhpur ... 54 km
Patiāla ... 81 km
Hisar ... 87 km
Ludhiāna ... 111 km
Pānīpat ... 128 km
Chandīgarh ... 133 km
Rohtak ... 141 km
Jalandhar ... 154 km
Sonīpat ... 156 km
Kasur ... 159 km
Sahāranpur ... 159 km
Narela ... 171 km
Rohini ... 178 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 179 km
Najafgarh ... 185 km
Karol Bāgh ... 192 km
Delhi ... 194 km
Amritsar ... 195 km
New Delhi ... 195 km
Meerut ... 201 km
Dehra Dūn ... 203 km
Lahore ... 204 km
Ghāziābād ... 205 km
Noida ... 205 km
Faridabad ... 218 km
Greater Noida ... 224 km
Shekhupura ... 234 km
Faisalabad ... 257 km
Gujranwala ... 269 km
Alwar ... 274 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries