Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bhawānīgarh, IndiaBhawānīgarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bhawānīgarh, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bhawānīgarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bhawānīgarh: Today, May 27, 2018

Sunrise Bhawānīgarh

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Bhawānīgarh

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhawanigarh
  • Bhawānīgarh

Country

Bhawānīgarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,376 People

Cities around Bhawānīgarh (Sangrur, Punjab)

Patiāla ... 30 km
Ludhiāna ... 73 km
Chandigarh ... 80 km
Gorakhpur ... 95 km
Pānīpat ... 123 km
Jalandhar ... 123 km
Sahāranpur ... 125 km
Hisar ... 125 km
Rohtak ... 158 km
Kasūr ... 158 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 160 km
Dehra Dūn ... 160 km
Sonīpat ... 161 km
Amritsar ... 176 km
Meerut ... 195 km
Lahore ... 196 km
Karol Bāgh ... 201 km
Delhi ... 202 km
New Delhi ... 203 km
Ghāziābād ... 209 km
Noida ... 213 km
Farīdābād ... 229 km
Greater Noida ... 229 km
Sheikhupura ... 230 km
Gujrānwāla ... 256 km
Faisalābād ... 269 km
Morādābād ... 270 km
Sialkot ... 273 km
Jammu ... 288 km
Rāmpur ... 288 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries