Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dhūri, IndiaDhūriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDhūri India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dhūri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Dhūri
Today, April 5, 2020

Sunrise Dhūri

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Dhūri

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dhuri
  • Dhūri

Country

Dhūri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

54,302 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dhūri (Sangrur, Punjab)

Patiāla ... 43 km
Ludhiāna ... 60 km
Chandigarh ... 85 km
Gorakhpur ... 103 km
Jalandhar ... 108 km
Hisar ... 135 km
Pānīpat ... 140 km
Kasūr ... 141 km
Sahāranpur ... 142 km
Amritsar ... 160 km
Rohtak ... 173 km
Dehra Dūn ... 174 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 177 km
Sonīpat ... 177 km
Lahore ... 179 km
Sheikhupura ... 212 km
Meerut ... 213 km
Karol Bāgh ... 217 km
Delhi ... 219 km
New Delhi ... 220 km
Ghāziābād ... 226 km
Noida ... 229 km
Gujrānwāla ... 239 km
Farīdābād ... 245 km
Greater Noida ... 246 km
Faisalābād ... 251 km
Sialkot ... 257 km
Jammu ... 273 km
Gujrāt ... 282 km
Morādābād ... 288 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries