Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte, Sri LankaSri Jayewardenepura KotteSri Lanka

What time is it?

Current local time inSri Jayewardenepura Kotte Sri Lanka

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Colombo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte
Today, September 28, 2020

Sunrise Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DWO
  • Kolompo
  • Kotte
  • New Capital Territory
  • Shri-Dzhajavardenepura-Kotte
  • Sri Dzajavardenepura
  • Sri Jayavardhanapura
  • Sri Jayawardenapura
  • Sri Jayawardenepura
  • Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte
  • Sri Jayewardanapura Kotte
  • Sri Jayewardanepura
  • Sri Jayewardanepura Kotte
  • Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte
  • kotte
  • seulijayawaleudanapula
  • surijayawarudanapurakotte
  • Šri Džajavardenepura
  • Κολόμπο
  • Шри-Джаяварденепура-Котте
  • கோட்டே
  • スリジャヤワルダナプラコッテ
  • 스리자야와르다나푸라

Country

Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte is a city in Sri Lanka.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Colombo.

Population

115,826 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte (Colombo District, Western)

Colombo ... 8 km
Thoothukudi ... 252 km
Tirunelveli ... 270 km
Kollam ... 345 km
Madurai ... 364 km
Teni ... 396 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 444 km
Cochin ... 446 km
Thrissur ... 497 km
Tiruppur ... 509 km
Coimbatore ... 511 km
Kallakurichi ... 539 km
Salem ... 544 km
Kozhikode ... 583 km
Mysore ... 651 km
Chennai ... 684 km
Ambattūr ... 684 km
Āvadi ... 686 km
Bengaluru ... 695 km
Tirupati ... 744 km
Tumkūr ... 746 km
Mangalore ... 778 km
Nellore ... 833 km
Shimoga ... 850 km
Davangere ... 893 km
Bellary ... 940 km
Kurnool ... 996 km
Hubli ... 1007 km
Guntur ... 1037 km