Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dindigul, IndiaDindigulIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDindigul India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dindigul

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Dindigul
Today, April 11, 2020

Sunrise Dindigul

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Dindigul

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dhundgal
  • Dindigul
  • Dindukkal
  • Dundigal
  • dindigul
  • dindigula
  • dindukkala
  • ding di gu er
  • dyndygwl
  • tindo~ukkaru
  • tindo~ukkaru xian
  • tintukkal
  • Диндигул
  • Диндуккал
  • دیندیگول
  • दिंडुक्कल
  • दिण्डुक्कल
  • दिन्दिगुल
  • দিন্দিগুল
  • திண்டுக்கல்
  • ദിണ്ടിഗൽ
  • ティンドゥッカル
  • ティンドゥッカル県
  • 丁迪古爾
  • 딘디굴

Country

Dindigul is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

200,797 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dindigul (Tamil Nadu)

Madurai ... 51 km
Teni ... 56 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 76 km
Tiruppur ... 97 km
Coimbatore ... 108 km
Salem ... 142 km
Trichūr ... 143 km
Cochin ... 146 km
Tirunelveli ... 183 km
Kollam ... 199 km
Kozhikode ... 201 km
Mysore ... 238 km
Bengaluru ... 288 km
Tumkūr ... 335 km
Āvadi ... 347 km
Ambattūr ... 348 km
Chennai ... 352 km
Mangalore ... 376 km
Tirupati ... 378 km
Colombo ... 407 km
Shimoga ... 437 km
Nellore ... 478 km
Bellary ... 532 km
Hubli ... 594 km
Belgaum ... 665 km
Guntur ... 682 km
Vijayawada ... 709 km
Bijapur ... 733 km
Ichalkaranji ... 751 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries