Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alangānallūr, IndiaAlangānallūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inAlangānallūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alangānallūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Alangānallūr
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Alangānallūr

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Alangānallūr

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alanganallur
  • Alangānallūr

Country

Alangānallūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,400 People

Elevation above sea level

25m

Major cities in the vicinity of Alangānallūr (Madurai, Tamil Nadu)

Madurai ... 15 km
Teni ... 50 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 98 km
Tiruppur ... 132 km
Coimbatore ... 139 km
Thoothukudi ... 141 km
Cochin ... 147 km
Tirunelveli ... 149 km
Thrissur ... 159 km
Kollam ... 176 km
Salem ... 177 km
Kallakurichi ... 199 km
Kozhikode ... 228 km
Mysore ... 274 km
Bengaluru ... 325 km
Colombo ... 371 km
Tumkūr ... 371 km
Āvadi ... 375 km
Ambattūr ... 375 km
Chennai ... 378 km
Mangalore ... 409 km
Tirupati ... 409 km
Shimoga ... 473 km
Nellore ... 508 km
Davangere ... 517 km
Bellary ... 569 km
Hubli ... 630 km
Kurnool ... 637 km
Belgaum ... 701 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries