Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Melur, IndiaMelurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Melur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Melur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Melur: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Melur

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Melur

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mailore
  • Melur
  • Melūr

Country

Melur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

33,839 People

Cities around Melur (Madurai, Tamil Nadu)

Madurai ... 22 km
Teni ... 69 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 91 km
Tiruppur ... 143 km
Tirunelveli ... 154 km
Coimbatore ... 154 km
Cochin ... 167 km
Trichūr ... 178 km
Salem ... 179 km
Kollam ... 190 km
Kozhikode ... 245 km
Mysore ... 284 km
Bengaluru ... 329 km
Colombo ... 362 km
Ambattūr ... 368 km
Āvadi ... 368 km
Chennai ... 371 km
Tumkūr ... 378 km
Tirupati ... 406 km
Mangalore ... 423 km
Shimoga ... 483 km
Nellore ... 504 km
Bellary ... 574 km
Hubli ... 639 km
Belgaum ... 710 km
Guntur ... 710 km
Vijayawada ... 736 km
Bijapur ... 777 km
Ichalkaranji ... 796 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries